Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lecanora Acharius, 1810
   NamebankID: 4853463
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4853463   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Lichinales
          Lichinaceae
            Lecanora
              Lecanora granatina


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Lecanora Ach.
Lecanora
Lecanora Ach. 1810



Common Names:
English
 
English
    rim lichen



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
LICHENES



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lecanora Acharius, 1810Nov 4, 2005 Index Nominum Genericorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory