Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Atriplex littoralis L.
   NamebankID: 485403
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:485403   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Caryophyllidae
            Caryophyllales
              Chenopodiaceae
                Atriplex L.
                  Atriplex littoralis L.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Atriplex hastata L. var. littoralis (L.) S. Pons
Atriplex hastata littoralis
Atriplex littoralis
Atriplex patula L. subsp. littoralis (L.) H.M. Hall & Clem.
Atriplex patula L. var. littoralis (L.) A. Gray
Chenopodium littorale
Chenopodium littorale (L.) Thunb.



Common Names:
Common name | Romanian | unspecified
 
Common name
    grassleaf orache
Romanian
    căpriţă
unspecified
    grassleaf orache



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caryophyllales
Chenopodiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Atriplex littoralis L.Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory