Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Protozoa
   NamebankID: 486669
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:486669   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Protozoa
    Acrasiomycota
    Acritarcha
    Apicomplexa
    Cercozoa
    Choanozoa
    Ciliophora
    Dictyosteliomycota
    Dinophyta
    Euglenozoa
    Flagellata
    Myxomycota
    Myzozoa
    Not assigned
    Parabasalia
    Plasmodiophoromycota
    Protozoa
    Sarcomastigophora


Alternate Classifications:
Chapin, Birds of the Belgian Congo
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Protista



Associated Ranks
Division
Kingdom
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Protista
Protozoa



Associated Languages
Dutch
English
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ProtozoaAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory