Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Hohenbergia J. H. Schultes in J. A. Schultes et J. H. Schultes in J. J. Roemer et J. A. Schultes, 1830
   NamebankID: 4885644
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4885644   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    Monocots
                      Commelinanae
                        Unassigned
                          Bromeliaceae Juss.
                            Hohenbergia
                              Hohenbergia attenuata Britton, 1923
                              Hohenbergia augusta Vell.
                              Hohenbergia belemii L. B. Sm.
                              Hohenbergia blanchetii Baker
                              Hohenbergia brittoniana L. B. Sm., 1932
                              Hohenbergia catingae Ule
                              Hohenbergia caymanensis Britton, 1935
                              Hohenbergia distans (Griseb.)
                              Hohenbergia edmundoi L. B. Sm. & Read
                              Hohenbergia eriantha Brongn.
                              Hohenbergia eriostachya Mez, 1900
                              Hohenbergia hatschbachii Leme
                              Hohenbergia inermis Mez, 1913
                              Hohenbergia negrilensis Britton, 1935
                              Hohenbergia penduliflora (A. Rich.)
                              Hohenbergia pennae E. Pereira
                              Hohenbergia ramageana L. B. Sm.
                              Hohenbergia ridleyi Baker
                              Hohenbergia salzmannii Baker
                              Hohenbergia stellata Schult. f.
                              Hohenbergia utriculosa Ule
                              Hohenbergia vestita L. B. Sm., 1972


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Hohenbergia J. A. Schultes ex J. A. & J. H. Schultes
Hohenbergia



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    lacebark
unspecified
    lacebark



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bromeliaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hohenbergia J. H. Schultes in J. A. Schultes et J. H. Schultes in J. J. Roemer et J. A. Schultes, 1830Nov 4, 2005 Index Nominum Genericorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory