Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Radiolaria
   NamebankID: 488877
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:488877   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa)
  Protozoa
    Biciliata
      Rhizaria
        Radiozoa
          Radiolaria
            Acantharea
            Polycystinea


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    radiolarians
unspecified
    radiolarians



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Protista



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
RadiolariaAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory