Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Agrimonia Linnaeus, 1753
   NamebankID: 4894492
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4894492   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Rosales
          Rosaceae
            Agrimonia
              Agrimonia acutifolia Dumort.
              Agrimonia adhaerens Gilib.
              Agrimonia adscendens Andrz.
              Agrimonia adscendens Andrz. ex Trautv.
              Agrimonia agrimonoides L.
              Agrimonia aitchisonii Schönb.-Tem.
              Agrimonia blumei G.Don
              Agrimonia bracteata E.Mey. ex C.A.Mey.
              Agrimonia brittoniana E.P.Bicknell
              Agrimonia caffra E.Mey. ex C.A.Mey.
              Agrimonia canescens Dumort.
              Agrimonia ceylanica Wight
              Agrimonia conopsea Czern. ex C.A.Mey.
              Agrimonia convergens Czern.
              Agrimonia coreana Nakai
              Agrimonia dahurica Wallr.
              Agrimonia elata Moench
              Agrimonia elata Salisb.
              Agrimonia eupatoria Hook.f.
              Agrimonia eupatoria Kitam.
              Agrimonia eupatoria Krylov
              Agrimonia eupatoria L.
              Agrimonia eupatoria Michx.
              Agrimonia eupatoria Wight
              Agrimonia eupatoroides Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
              Agrimonia falsa E.H.L.Krause
              Agrimonia gigantensis Gentry
              Agrimonia glabrata Spreng.
              Agrimonia glabrata Spreng. ex C.A.Mey.
              Agrimonia glandulosa (Simonk.) Simonk.
              Agrimonia glandulosa Kuntze
              Agrimonia glandulosa Murb.
              Agrimonia goctectiana Andrz. ex C.A.Mey.
              Agrimonia godetiana Andrz.
              Agrimonia gorovoii Rumjantsev
              Agrimonia graeca Boiss. & Heldr. ex Boiss.
              Agrimonia granulosa Juz.
              Agrimonia gryposepala Wallr.
              Agrimonia hirsuta Bong. ex C.A.Mey
              Agrimonia humilis Wallr.
              Agrimonia incisa Torr. & A.Gray
              Agrimonia inermis Pers.
              Agrimonia javanica Jungh.
              Agrimonia lanata Wall. ex Wallr.
              Agrimonia leroyi Sennen
              Agrimonia leucantha Kunze
              Agrimonia lundstroemii Fedde
              Agrimonia macrocarpa (Focke) Rydb.
              Agrimonia major M.S.Uspensk.
              Agrimonia microcarpa Wallr.
              Agrimonia minor Mill.
              Agrimonia nipponica Koidz.
              Agrimonia nipponopilosa Murata
              Agrimonia octandra Lucé
              Agrimonia odorata Ledeb.
              Agrimonia odorata Wallr.
              Agrimonia officinalis Gaterau
              Agrimonia officinarum Lam.
              Agrimonia parviflora Sol.
              Agrimonia parviflora Spreng.
              Agrimonia pilosa Aitch.
              Agrimonia pilosa Ledeb.
              Agrimonia pilosa auct.
              Agrimonia pringlei Rydb.
              Agrimonia procera Wallr.
              Agrimonia pubescens Wallr.
              Agrimonia pumila Muhl. ex Raf.
              Agrimonia repens Eckl. & Zeyh.
              Agrimonia repens L.
              Agrimonia repens Mutel
              Agrimonia robusta Andrz.
              Agrimonia robusta Andrz. ex Trautv.
              Agrimonia rostellata Wallr.
              Agrimonia sessiliflora Dumort.
              Agrimonia sororia Fisch. & C.A.Mey ex C.A.Mey
              Agrimonia stipularis Dumort.
              Agrimonia striata Michx.
              Agrimonia suaveolens Blume
              Agrimonia suaveolens Wallr.
              Agrimonia suaveolens hort. ex C.A.Mey
              Agrimonia sulcata Dulac
              Agrimonia trifoliata W.Young
              Agrimonia villosa Cham. & Schltdl.
              Agrimonia viscidula Siebold & Zucc.
              Agrimonia vulgaris Gray
              Agrimonia wirtgenii Asch. & Graebn.
              Agrimonia zeylandica Moon
              Agrimonia zeylandica Moon ex Hook.f.


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Agrimonia L.
Agrimonia



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    agrimony
unspecified
    agrimony



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rosaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Agrimonia Linnaeus, 1753Nov 4, 2005 Index Nominum Genericorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory