Namebank Record Detail
Aachenoxylon
   NamebankID: 4897346
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4897346   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    Unassigned genera
                      Aachenoxylon M. Hovelacque, 1889



Synonyms:
Aachenoxylon M. Hovelacque, 1889



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Magnoliopsida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AachenoxylonNov 4, 2005 Index Nominum Genericorum