Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cyclobalanopsis Oersted, 1867
   NamebankID: 4903969
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4903969   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Fagales
          Fagaceae
            Cyclobalanopsis
              Cyclobalanopsis acutiformis
              Cyclobalanopsis angustissima
              Cyclobalanopsis annulata
              Cyclobalanopsis argentata
              Cyclobalanopsis augustinii
              Cyclobalanopsis austrocochinchinensis
              Cyclobalanopsis austroglauca
              Cyclobalanopsis austroyunnanensis
              Cyclobalanopsis bella
              Cyclobalanopsis blakei
              Cyclobalanopsis breviradiata
              Cyclobalanopsis buergeri
              Cyclobalanopsis camusiae
              Cyclobalanopsis championii
              Cyclobalanopsis chapensis
              Cyclobalanopsis chevalieri
              Cyclobalanopsis chingsiensis
              Cyclobalanopsis chrysocalyx
              Cyclobalanopsis chungii
              Cyclobalanopsis daimingshanensis
              Cyclobalanopsis delavayi
              Cyclobalanopsis delicatula
              Cyclobalanopsis dinghuensis
              Cyclobalanopsis disciformis
              Cyclobalanopsis edithiae
              Cyclobalanopsis elevaticostata
              Cyclobalanopsis faadoouensis
              Cyclobalanopsis fengii
              Cyclobalanopsis fleuryi
              Cyclobalanopsis fructiseptata
              Cyclobalanopsis fulviseriacus
              Cyclobalanopsis gambleana
              Cyclobalanopsis gilva
              Cyclobalanopsis glaucoides
              Cyclobalanopsis globosa
              Cyclobalanopsis gracilis
              Cyclobalanopsis helferiana
              Cyclobalanopsis hondae
              Cyclobalanopsis hui
              Cyclobalanopsis hunanensis
              Cyclobalanopsis hypargyrea
              Cyclobalanopsis hypophaea
              Cyclobalanopsis jensenianum
              Cyclobalanopsis kamroopii
              Cyclobalanopsis kanehirae
              Cyclobalanopsis kerrii
              Cyclobalanopsis kiukiangensis
              Cyclobalanopsis laevigata
              Cyclobalanopsis lamelloides
              Cyclobalanopsis lamellosa
              Cyclobalanopsis lenticellata
              Cyclobalanopsis lineata
              Cyclobalanopsis lobbii
              Cyclobalanopsis lowii
              Cyclobalanopsis lungmaiensis
              Cyclobalanopsis marginata
              Cyclobalanopsis meihuashanensis
              Cyclobalanopsis merkusii
              Cyclobalanopsis merrillii
              Cyclobalanopsis mespilifolia
              Cyclobalanopsis miyagii
              Cyclobalanopsis morii
              Cyclobalanopsis motuoensis
              Cyclobalanopsis multinervis
              Cyclobalanopsis muricata
              Cyclobalanopsis myrsinifolia
              Cyclobalanopsis neglecta
              Cyclobalanopsis nigrinervis
              Cyclobalanopsis nigrinux
              Cyclobalanopsis ningangensis
              Cyclobalanopsis nubium
              Cyclobalanopsis obovatifolia
              Cyclobalanopsis oidocarpa
              Cyclobalanopsis oxyodon
              Cyclobalanopsis pachyloma
              Cyclobalanopsis paucidentata
              Cyclobalanopsis paucilamellosa
              Cyclobalanopsis pinbianensis
              Cyclobalanopsis poilanei
              Cyclobalanopsis pseudomyrsinifolia
              Cyclobalanopsis ramsbottomii
              Cyclobalanopsis repandifolia
              Cyclobalanopsis rex
              Cyclobalanopsis salicina
              Cyclobalanopsis saravanensis
              Cyclobalanopsis sasakii
              Cyclobalanopsis semiserrata
              Cyclobalanopsis semiserratoides
              Cyclobalanopsis sericea
              Cyclobalanopsis sessilifolia
              Cyclobalanopsis shennongii
              Cyclobalanopsis shiangpyungensis
              Cyclobalanopsis sichourensis
              Cyclobalanopsis stenophylla
              Cyclobalanopsis stenophylloides
              Cyclobalanopsis stewardiana
              Cyclobalanopsis subhinoidea
              Cyclobalanopsis taichuensis
              Cyclobalanopsis takaoyamensis
              Cyclobalanopsis tenuicupula
              Cyclobalanopsis thomsoniana
              Cyclobalanopsis thorelii
              Cyclobalanopsis tiaoloshanica
              Cyclobalanopsis tomentosinervis
              Cyclobalanopsis treubiana
              Cyclobalanopsis velutina
              Cyclobalanopsis vibrayana
              Cyclobalanopsis xanthoclada
              Cyclobalanopsis xanthotricha
              Cyclobalanopsis xiangxiensis
              Cyclobalanopsis xizangensis
              Cyclobalanopsis yayeyamensis
              Cyclobalanopsis yingjiangensis
              Cyclobalanopsis yonganensis


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Cyclobalanopsis Oerst.
Cyclobalanopsis



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fagaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cyclobalanopsis Oersted, 1867Nov 7, 2005 Index Nominum Genericorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory