Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Guatteria Ruiz et Pavon, 1794
   NamebankID: 4916514
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4916514   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      magnoliids
                        Magnoliales
                          Annonaceae
                            guatteria
                              Guatteria sp. Pirie et al. 50


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Guatteria Ruiz & Pavón
guatteria
Guatteria Ruiz & Pav.



Common Names:
Common name | informal latinized name (vernacular concept only)
 
Common name
    guatteria
informal latinized name (vernacular concept only)
    guatteria



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Annonaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Guatteria Ruiz et Pavon, 1794Nov 7, 2005 Index Nominum Genericorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory