Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Tambourissa Sonnerat, 1782
   NamebankID: 4920571
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4920571   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    Laurales Perleb
                      Monimiaceae Juss.
                        Tambourissa Sonnerat, 1782


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Tambourissa Sonn.
Tambourissa



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Monimiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Tambourissa Sonnerat, 1782Nov 7, 2005 Index Nominum Genericorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2017 by The Marine Biological Laboratory