Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Anemonia viridis (Förskal, 1775)
   NamebankID: 4932699
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4932699   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Cnidaria
              Anthozoa
                Hexacorallia
                  Actiniaria
                    Nynantheae
                      Actiniidae
                        Anemonia
                          Anemonia viridis


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Anemonia viridis (Forskål, 1775)
Anemonia viridis (Forskal)
Anemonia viridis
Anemonia viridis (Forskal, 1775)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Actiniidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anemonia viridis (Förskal, 1775)Nov 7, 2005 Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory