Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pseudoscleropodium purum Hedw., 1925
   NamebankID: 4942873
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4942873   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Bryophyta
      Musci
        Bryopsida
          Bryidae
            Hypnales
              Brachytheciaceae
                Pseudoscleropodium (Limpr.) Fleisch. in Broth.
                  Pseudoscleropodium purum (Hedw.) Fleisch. in Broth.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Pseudoscleropodium purum Fleischer in Brotherus, 1925
Pseudoscleropodium purum
Pseudoscleropodium purum (Hedw.) Fleisch. in Broth.



Common Names:
English
 
English
    pseudoscleropodium moss



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryophyta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pseudoscleropodium purum Hedw., 1925Nov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory