Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Breynia disticha J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
   NamebankID: 4956336
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4956336   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          rosids
                            Eurosids i
                              Malpighiales
                                Phyllanthaceae
                                  Phyllantheae
                                    breynia
                                      Breynia disticha


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Breynia disticha J. R. & G. Forst.
Breynia disticha



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    snowbush
unspecified
    snowbush



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dicots
Phyllanthaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Breynia disticha J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.Nov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory