Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Camelina sativa L.
   NamebankID: 4957824
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4957824   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Dilleniidae
            Capparales
              Brassicaceae
                Camelina Crantz
                  Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz
                    Camelina sativa ssp. alyssum (P. Mill.) E. Schmid
                    Camelina sativa ssp. sativa (L.) Crantz


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz
Camelina sativa



Common Names:
Common name | Czech | English | Italian | Polish | Romanian | Russian | Swedish
 
Common name
    false flax
    gold-of-pleasure
Czech
    lnice
English
    gold-of-pleasure
Italian
    Dorella
    camellina
    drodetta
Polish
    lnianka
Romanian
    lubiţ
Russian
    ryžik
    рыжик
Swedish
    oljedådra
    Dådra



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dicots



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Camelina sativa L.Nov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory