Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cananga odorata Lam.
   NamebankID: 4960830
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4960830   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Magnoliidae
            Magnoliales
              Annonaceae
                Cananga (DC.) Hook. f. & T. Thomson
                  Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook. f. & T. Thomson


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook. f. & T. Thomson
Cananga odorata
Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson.



Common Names:
Common name | Thai | unspecified
 
Common name
    ilang-ilang
    ylang-ylang
Thai
    กระดังงา
unspecified
    ilang-ilang
    ylang-ylang



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Angiosperma



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cananga odorata Lam.Nov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory