Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Dactyloctenium aegyptium L.
   NamebankID: 4961947
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4961947   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Liliopsida
        Cyperales
          Poaceae
            Dactyloctenium
              Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd.


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Dactyloctenium aegyptiacum Willd., 1809
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd.
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd., 1809
Dactyloctenium aegyptium



Common Names:
Common name | English | Vietnamese
 
Common name
    Egyptian grass
English
    crowfoot grass
    Egyptian grass
    Durban crowsfoot grass
Vietnamese
    co chi
    co'chân gà



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Monocots



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Dactyloctenium aegyptium L.Nov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory