Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Digitaria sanguinalis L., 1771
   NamebankID: 4961990
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4961990   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      Liliopsida
                        commelinids
                          Poales
                            Poaceae
                              PACCAD clade
                                Panicoideae
                                  Paniceae
                                    Digitaria
                                      Digitaria sanguinalis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop.
Digitaria sanguinalis
Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop., 1771



Common Names:
Czech | English | Italian | Polish | Russian
 
Czech
    rosička krvavá
English
    hairy crabgrass
    large crabgrass
    Crabgrass
    redhair crabgrass
    purple crabgrass
    hairy crab grass
Italian
    sanguinaria
    sanguinale
Polish
    palusznik krwawy
    proso krwawe
Russian
    rosička krovavo-krasnaja
    росичка кроваво-красная



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Monocots



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Digitaria sanguinalis L., 1771Nov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory