Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Abies cephalonica Loudon
   NamebankID: 4963865
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4963865   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Pinophyta
      Pinopsida
        Pinales
          Pinaceae
            Abies
              Abies cephalonica Loudon


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Abies alba Mill. var. cephalonica (Loudon) Richt.
Abies alba cephalonica
Picea cephalonica
Picea cephalonica (Loudon) Loudon
Pinus abies caphalonica
Pinus abies L. var. caphalonica (Loudon) H. Christ
Pinus cephalonica
Pinus cephalonica (Loudon) Endl.



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gymnosperma
Pinaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Abies cephalonica LoudonNov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory