Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Garypidae Simon 1879
   NamebankID: 4976169
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4976169   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      cheliceriformes
                        Chelicerata
                          Arachnida
                            Pseudoscorpiones de Geer 1778
                              Iocheirata Harvey
                                Garypoidea Simon 1879
                                  Garypidae Simon 1879
                                    Ammogarypus Simon 1962
                                    Anagarypus Chamberlin 1930
                                    Elattogarypus Beier 1964
                                    Eremogarypus Beier 1955
                                    Garypus L. Koch 1873
                                    Larca J. C. Chamberlin, 1920
                                    Meiogarypus Beier 1955
                                    Melogarypus Beier, 1955
                                    Neogarypus Vachon, 1937
                                    Paragarypus Vachon, 1937
                                    Synsphyronus Chamberlin 1930
                                    Synsphyronus J. C. Chamberlin, 1930
                                    Thaumastogarypus Beier, 1947


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Garypidae E. Simon
Garypidae



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cheliceriformes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Garypidae Simon 1879Nov 8, 2005 Harvey, Mark
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory