Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Proasellus cavaticus Leydig 1871
   NamebankID: 4988597
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4988597   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Isopoda
          Aselloidea
            Asellidae
              Proasellus
                Proasellus cavaticus Schioedte, 1871 (Leydig, 1871?)


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Proasellus cavaticus Schioedte, 1871 (Leydig, 1871?)
Proasellus cavaticus



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Proasellus cavaticus Leydig 1871Nov 8, 2005 Kensley, Brian
Schilling, Steve
Schotte, Marilyn
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory