Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Chiridotidae Östergren 1898
   NamebankID: 4997223
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4997223   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Echinodermata
      Holothuroidea
        Apodida
          Chiridotidae
            Chiridota
            Polycheira
            Toxodora


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Chiridotidae Oestergren, 1898
Chiridotidae
Chiridotidae Ostergren 1898



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Echinodermata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chiridotidae Östergren 1898Nov 8, 2005 Smiley, Scott
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory