Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Astrohamma tuberculatum
   NamebankID: 4997373
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4997373   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Echinodermata
                    Ophiuroidea
                      Phrynophiurida
                        Gorogonocephalidae Ljungman 1867
                          Astrohamma Doederlein 1930
                            Astrohamma tuberculatum Koehler 1923



Synonyms:
Astrohamma tuberculatum Koehler 1923



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Echinodermata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Astrohamma tuberculatumNov 7, 2005 CU*STAR
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory