Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Urechis unicinctus von Drasche 1881
   NamebankID: 4997680
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4997680   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Lophotrochozoa
                    Echiura
                      Urechidae Fisher & Macginitie 1928
                        Urechis Seitz 1907
                          Urechis unicinctus von Drasche 1881


Alternate Classifications:
Echiurans based on Murina
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Urechis unicinctus "von Drasche, 1881"
Urechis unicinctus (Drasche, 1881)
Urechis unicinctus (Drasche, R. von), 1881
Urechis unicinctus (von Drasche, 1881)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Echiura



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Urechis unicinctus von Drasche 1881Nov 8, 2005 Murina, Galena-Vantsetti
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory