Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Palpigradi
   NamebankID: 514200
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:514200   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Palpigradi
          Eukoenenioidea


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    microwhip scorpions
unspecified
    microscorpions



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PalpigradiAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory