Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Phymatinae
   NamebankID: 5316648
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5316648   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Hexapoda
        Insecta
          Pterygota
            Neoptera
              Hemiptera Linnaeus, 1758
                Heteroptera Latreille, 1810
                  Cimicomorpha
                    Reduvoidea
                      Reduviidae Latreille, 1807
                        Phymatinae Laporte 1832
                          Lophoscutus Kormilev, 1951
                          Macrocephalus Swederus, 1787
                          Phymata Latreille, 1802


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Phymatinae Laporte 1832



Associated Ranks
Subfamily



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Heteroptera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PhymatinaeNov 8, 2005 Schuh, Randall
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory