Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Agrobacterium tumefaciens (Smith and Townsend) Conn 1942
   NamebankID: 5337471
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5337471   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Bacteria
      Proteobacteria
        Alphaproteobacteria
          Rhizobiales
            Rhizobiaceae
              Rhizobium/Agrobacterium group
                Agrobacterium
                  Agrobacterium tumefaciens
                    Agrobacterium radiobacter K84
                    Agrobacterium tumefaciens (strain 15955)
                    Agrobacterium tumefaciens (strain Ach5)
                    Agrobacterium tumefaciens (strain B2A)
                    Agrobacterium tumefaciens (strain II CHRYS)
                    Agrobacterium tumefaciens (strain RS5)
                    Agrobacterium tumefaciens (strain T37)
                    Agrobacterium tumefaciens (strain apple 185)
                    Agrobacterium tumefaciens str. C58


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Agrobacterium tumefaciens (Smith and Townsend 1907) Conn 1942
Agrobacterium tumefaciens



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bacteria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Agrobacterium tumefaciens (Smith and Townsend) Conn 1942Nov 14, 2005 Index Bergeyana
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory