Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Thiophytaria
   NamebankID: 5367490
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5367490   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Thiophytaria Dillon 1963



Associated Ranks
Subkingdom



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bacteria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ThiophytariaNov 14, 2005 Index Bergeyana
 


Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory