Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Bambuseae Nees, 1829
   NamebankID: 5390771
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5390771   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      Liliopsida
                        commelinids
                          Poales
                            Poaceae
                              BEP clade
                                Bambusoideae
                                  Bambuseae
                                    Acidosasa
                                    Alvimia
                                    Ampelocalamus
                                    Arthrostylidium
                                    Arundinaria
                                    Atractantha
                                    Aulonemia
                                    Bambusa
                                    Bashania
                                    Brachystachyum
                                    Cathariostachys
                                    Cephalostachyum
                                    Chimonobambusa
                                    Chimonocalamus
                                    Chusquea
                                    Decaryochloa
                                    Dendrocalamus
                                    Drepanostachyum
                                    Fargesia
                                    Gaoligongshania
                                    Gelidocalamus
                                    Glaziophyton
                                    Greslania
                                    Guadua
                                    Hibanobambusa
                                    Hickelia
                                    Himalayacalamus
                                    Indocalamus
                                    Indosasa
                                    Melocalamus
                                    Melocanna
                                    Menstruocalamus
                                    Monocladus
                                    Nastus
                                    Neosinocalamus
                                    Neurolepis
                                    Oligostachyum
                                    Olmeca
                                    Otatea
                                    Perrierbambus
                                    Phyllostachys
                                    Pleioblastus
                                    Pseudobambusa
                                    Pseudosasa
                                    Pseudostachyum
                                    Rhipidocladum
                                    Sasa
                                    Schizostachyum
                                    Semiarundinaria
                                    Shibataea
                                    Sinobambusa
                                    Sirochloa
                                    Temburongia
                                    Temochloa
                                    Thamnocalamus
                                    Thyrsostachys
                                    Valiha
                                    Yushania
                                    gigantochloa
                                    oxytenanthera



Synonyms:
Bambuseae Nees fam.
Bambuseae (Nees) Steud. trib.



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Poaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bambuseae Nees, 1829Nov 21, 2005 Poacea List from MoBot
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory