Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Poeae R. Br., 1814
   NamebankID: 5409199
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5409199   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      Liliopsida
                        commelinids
                          Poales
                            Poaceae
                              BEP clade
                                Pooideae
                                  Poeae
                                    Apera
                                    Arctagrostis
                                    Arctophila
                                    Austrofestuca
                                    Briza
                                    Castellia
                                    Catabrosa
                                    Catabrosella
                                    Catapodium
                                    Chascolytrum
                                    Colpodium
                                    Ctenopsis
                                    Cutandia
                                    Cynosurus
                                    Dactylis
                                    Deschampsia
                                    Dupontia
                                    Echinaria
                                    Festuca
                                    Festuca x Lolium
                                    Festucella
                                    Hookerochloa
                                    Hyalopoa
                                    Leucopoa
                                    Lolium
                                    Micropyropsis
                                    Micropyrum
                                    Monerma
                                    Narduroides
                                    Oreochloa
                                    Paracolpodium
                                    Parafestuca
                                    Phippsia
                                    Poa
                                    Psilurus
                                    Puccinellia
                                    Sclerochloa
                                    Scolochloa
                                    Sesleria
                                    Simplicia
                                    Sphenopus
                                    Vahlodea
                                    Vulpia
                                    Wangenheimia
                                    aira
                                    lamarckia
                                    parapholis
                                    polypogon



Synonyms:
Poeae R. Br. trib.



Associated Ranks
Tribe



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Poaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Poeae R. Br., 1814Nov 21, 2005 Poacea List from MoBot
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory