Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Spartina anglica C.E. Hubb., 1978
   NamebankID: 5411166
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5411166   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Liliopsida
        Poales
          Poaceae
            Spartina
              Spartina anglica C. E. Hubbard


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Spartina anglica C. E. Hubbard
Spartina anglica
Spartina anglica C.E. Hubb., 1968
Spartina anglica C. E. Hubb.



Common Names:
English | German
 
English
    common cordgrass
    rice grass
    Common cord grass
    Townsends grass
German
    Englisches Schlickgras



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Poaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Spartina anglica C.E. Hubb., 1978Nov 21, 2005 Poacea List from MoBot
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory