Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
   NamebankID: 5416553
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5416553   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Fabales
          Fabaceae
            Faidherbia
              Faidherbia albida


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acacia albida Delile
Faidherbia albida (Del.) A. Chev.
Faidherbia albida



Common Names:
Arabic | English | Portuguese | unspecified
 
Arabic
    afrar
    harac
English
    applering acacia
    Apple Ring Acacia
Portuguese
    espinneiro
unspecified
    applering acacia
    Apple Ring Acacia
    Ana Tree (En)
    Winter Thorn (En)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.Nov 21, 2005 Mansfeld's World Database of Agricultural and Horticultural
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory