Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Macrolepiota procera (Scop.: Fr.) Sing.
   NamebankID: 5416707
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5416707   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Agaricales
          Agaricaceae
            Macrolepiota
              Macrolepiota procera


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy



Synonyms:
Macrolepiota procera (Scop.) Singer 1948
Macrolepiota procera



Common Names:
Czech | Dutch | English | Norwegian | Russian
 
Czech
    bedla vysoká
Dutch
    groote parasolzwam
English
    Parasol Mushroom
Norwegian
    Stor Parasollsopp
Russian
    grib-zontik pestryj
    гриб-зонтик пестрый



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Macrolepiota procera (Scop.: Fr.) Sing.Nov 21, 2005 Mansfeld's World Database of Agricultural and Horticultural
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory