Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Amelanchier ovalis Medik.
   NamebankID: 5417084
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5417084   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Rosales
          Rosaceae
            Amelanchier
              Amelanchier ovalis Beck


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Common Names:
Italian | Russian | Spanish | Swedish
 
Italian
    pero corvino
Russian
    irga kruglolistnaja
    ирга круглолистная
Spanish
    cornijuelo
Swedish
    europeisk häggmispel



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rosaceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amelanchier ovalis Medik.Nov 21, 2005 Mansfeld's World Database of Agricultural and Horticultural
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory