Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Malus sieboldii (Regel) Rehder ex Sarg.
   NamebankID: 5417395
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5417395   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Rosales
          Rosaceae
            malus
              Malus sieboldii (Regel) Rehder
                Malus sieboldii forma ascendens Asami
                Malus sieboldii var. koringo Koidz.
                Malus sieboldii var. sargentii (Rehder) Asami
                Malus sieboldii var. sargentii (Rehder) Langenf.
                Malus sieboldii var. sieboldii
                Malus sieboldii var. toringo (K.Koch) Siebold ex C.K.Schneid.
                Malus sieboldii var. zumi (Matsum.) Asami


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Malus sieboldii (Regel) Rehd.
Malus sieboldii
Malus sieboldii (Regel) Rehder



Common Names:
Common name | Japanese | Korean | Russian | unspecified
 
Common name
    toringa crabapple
    Toringo crab-apple
Japanese
    zumi
Korean
    agubaenamu
Russian
    jablonja zibol'da
    яблоня зибольда
unspecified
    toringa crabapple



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Malus sieboldii (Regel) Rehder ex Sarg.Nov 21, 2005 Mansfeld's World Database of Agricultural and Horticultural
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory