Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Citrus hystrix DC.
   NamebankID: 5417734
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5417734   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          rosids
                            Eurosids ii
                              Sapindales
                                Rutaceae
                                  citrus
                                    Citrus hystrix


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Common Names:
Common name | Spanish
 
Common name
    Makrut lime
    Mauritius papeda
    Thai lime
Spanish
    naranja puerco-espín



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Citrus hystrix DC.Nov 21, 2005 Mansfeld's World Database of Agricultural and Horticultural
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory