Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Gryllidae Laicharting 1781
   NamebankID: 5477586
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5477586   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      Atelocerata
                        Hexapods
                          Insecta
                            Pterygota
                              Neoptera
                                Dictyoptera
                                  Orthoptera
                                    Ensifera
                                      Gryllidea
                                        Grylloidea
                                          Gryllidae
                                            Acheta Linnaeus 1758
                                            Acroneuroptila Baccetti 1960
                                            Adelosgryllus Mesa & Zefa 2004
                                            Afrotruljalia
                                            Amonemobius Otte in Otte Alexander & Cade 1987
                                            Amusurgus Brunner 1893
                                            Anaxipha n. sp. a
                                            Anaxiphomorpha Gorokhov 1987
                                            Anele Otte, de Carvalho & Shaw 2003
                                            Anendacusta Gorokhov 2003
                                            Anisotrypus de Saussure 1878
                                            Anophtalmotes Desutter-Grandicolas 1995
                                            Aphasius de Saussure 1878
                                            Apiotarsoides Chopard 1931
                                            Apiotarsus Brunner de Wattenwyl 1873
                                            Apterogryllus de Saussure 1877
                                            Apterosvercus Goroch 1992
                                            Aracamby de 1992
                                            Arachnominus
                                            Arachnopsita Desutter-Grandcolas & Hubbell in Desutter-Grandcolas 1993
                                            Atrella Gorochov 2003
                                            Brachytrupes Audinet-Serville [Dec. 1838]
                                            Burrianus Chopard 1962
                                            Cacoplistes Brunner de Wattenwyl 1873
                                            Cacruzia de 1992
                                            Callogryllus Sjoestedt 1909
                                            Calscirtus Otte in Otte Alexander & Cade 1987
                                            Caltathra Otte in Otte Alexander & Cade 1987
                                            Capillogryllus Xie in Xie, Zheng & Liang 2003
                                            Cardiodactylus de Saussure 1878
                                            Cephalogryllus Chopard 1926
                                            Changiola Gorochov 2004
                                            Copholandrevus Chopard 1926
                                            Cophus Agassiz 1846
                                            Cranistus Stål 1860
                                            Cryncus Gorokhov 1983
                                            Cubacophus Ruiz Baliu & Otte 1997
                                            Cylindrogryllus de Saussure 1878
                                            Cyrtoxipha Saussure, 1874
                                            Depressotrella
                                            Dianemobius Vickery 1973
                                            Discotathra Gorokhov 2003
                                            Doroshenkoa
                                            Ectecous de Saussure 1878
                                            Electrogryllus Gorochov in Gorokhov 1992
                                            Endacusta Brunner de Wattenwyl 1873
                                            Endophallusia Mello 1990
                                            Eneoptera Burmeister 1838
                                            Eupodoscirtus Gorochov 2004
                                            Euscyrtodes Gorokhov 1987
                                            Euscyrtus Guérin-Ménéville 1844
                                            Gorochovius
                                            Gryllinae
                                            Grylliscus Tarbinskii 1930
                                            Gryllomiminae
                                            Gryllomorphinae Saussure 1877
                                            Gryllospeculinae
                                            Guabamima de Mello 1992
                                            Hemicophus de Saussure 1878
                                            Hemiphonus de Saussure 1878
                                            Hemitrella Gorochov 2003
                                            Hemitruljalia
                                            Homalotrypus Brancsik [1896]
                                            Hygronemobius Hebard 1913
                                            Ignambina Otte in Otte, Alexander & Cade 1987
                                            Indotrella Gorochov 2003
                                            Ionemobius Otte in Otte, Alexander & Cade 1987
                                            Itarinae
                                            Itarotathra Gorokhov 2003
                                            Izecksohniella de 1992
                                            Kameruloria Gorochov 2003
                                            Kerinciola Gorochov 2004
                                            Kilimagryllus Sjoestedt 1909
                                            Koghiella Otte in Otte, Alexander & Cade 1987
                                            Landrevinae Gorochov 1982
                                            Laranda Kinberg 1864
                                            Larandeicus Chopard 1937
                                            Larandopsis Chopard 1924
                                            Leptonemobius Sjoestedt 1917
                                            Lissotrachelus Brunner 1893
                                            Longuripes Desutter-Grandcolas & Hubbel in Desutter-Grandcolas 1993
                                            Luzaridella Desutter-Grandcolas 1992
                                            Malgasotrella Gorochov 2004
                                            Maluagryllus Otte 1994
                                            Marinemobius Gorokhov 1985
                                            Mayagryllus Desutter-Grandcolas & Hubbell in Desutter-Grandcolas 1993
                                            Megalogryllus Chopard 1930
                                            Metiochodes Chopard 1932
                                            Miogryllus de Saussure 1877
                                            Mistshenkoana Gorochov 1990
                                            Mitius Gorokhov 1985
                                            Mjoebergella Chopard 1925
                                            Mjöbergella Chopard 1926
                                            Mnesilobus
                                            Myogryllus
                                            Nanixipha Otte, de Carvalho & Shaw 2003
                                            Natula Gorokhov 1987
                                            Nemoricantor Desutter-Grandcolas & Hubbell in Desutter-Grandcolas 1993
                                            Neoacla Desutter 1987
                                            Neoamusia
                                            Neometrypus Desutter 1988
                                            Neomorpha Gould 1837
                                            Neozvenella Gorochov 2004
                                            Nigrogryllus Gorochov in Gorokhov 1983
                                            Noctivox Desutter-Grandcolas & Hubbell in Desutter-Grandcolas 1993
                                            Oecanthus Audinet-Serville 1831
                                            Orochirus Bolivar 1888
                                            Ottedana De A.G. De Mello & De Andrade 2003
                                            Pangrangiola Gorochov 2004
                                            Paniella Otte in Otte, Alexander & Cade 1987
                                            Paragryllus Guérin-Ménéville 1844
                                            Parametrypa Brunner de Wattenwyl 1873
                                            Paratrigonidium Brunner 1893
                                            Paroecanthus Saussure 1874
                                            Pentacentrodes Bolívar 1910
                                            Pentacentrus Saussure 1878
                                            Phaeogryllus Bolívar 1912
                                            Phalangopsis Audinet-Serville 1831
                                            Phonarellus Gorochov 1983
                                            Phylloscyrtus Guérin-Ménéville 1844
                                            Picinguaba Mello 1990
                                            Podoscirtus Audinet-Serville [1838]
                                            Polionemobius Gorochov in Gorokhov 1983
                                            Posus Bolivar 1890
                                            Prodiatrypa Desutter 1987
                                            Prognathogryllus Brunner 1896
                                            Prosecogryllus Brancsik [1893]
                                            Proturana Otte in Otte, Alexander & Cade 1987
                                            Pseudendacusta Gorokhov 2003
                                            Pseudotruljalia
                                            Pteronemobius Jakobson 1904
                                            Pteroplistes Brunner de Wattenwyl 1873
                                            Qingryllus Chen Jun & Zheng Zhemin 1995
                                            Rumea Desutter 1988
                                            Sciobia Burmeister 1838
                                            Sclerogryllinae Gorochov 1985
                                            Sclerogryllus Gorokhov 1985
                                            Smicrotes Clemens 1860
                                            Spinotrella Gorochov 2004
                                            Stenoecanthus Chopard 1913
                                            Stenonemobius Gorokhov 1981
                                            Stenotrella
                                            Stilbogryllus Gorokhov 1983
                                            Strogulomorpha Desutter 1987
                                            Sumatloria Gorochov 2003
                                            Svercacheta Goroch 1993
                                            Svercus Gorochov 1988
                                            Svistella Gorokhov 1987
                                            Tafalisca F. Walker, 1869
                                            Tahitina Hebard 1935 [sep. 1933]
                                            Tarbinskiellus Gorochov 1983
                                            Tartarogryllus Tarbinskii 1940
                                            Tembelingiola Gorochov 2004
                                            Tremellia alpha Otte, D., 1987
                                            Trigonidomimus Caudell 1913
                                            Truljalia Gorokhov 1985
                                            Turanogryllus Tarbinskiï 1940
                                            Ultratrella Gorochov 2004
                                            Valiatrella
                                            Vanzoliniella de Mello & Cezar dos Reis 1994
                                            Varitrella Gorochov 2003
                                            Vietacheta Goroch 1992
                                            Viphyus Otte in Toms & Otte 1988
                                            Yoyuteris Ruiz Baliu & Otte 1997
                                            Zacla Gorokhov 2003
                                            Zaclotathra Gorokhov 2003
                                            Zarceomorpha Goroch 1994
                                            Zvenellomorpha Gorochov 2004


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Saltatoria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Gryllidae Laicharting 1781Dec 9, 2005 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory