Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Funambulus pennanti Wroughton 1905
   NamebankID: 5488326
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5488326   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Rodentia
          Sciuridae
            Funambulus
              Funambulus pennantii Wroughton, 1905


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Funambulus pennantii Wroughton, 1905
Funambulus pennantii



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Northern palm squirrel



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Sciuridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Funambulus pennanti Wroughton 1905Dec 9, 2005 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory