Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Triviidae Troschel 1863
   NamebankID: 5501749
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5501749   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Neotaenioglossa
          Triviidae
            Decoriatrivia
            Erato
            Hespererato
            Niveria
            Proterato
            Pusula
            Trivia


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Triviidae Trochel, 1863
Triviidae



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cypraeoidea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Triviidae Troschel 1863Dec 9, 2005 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory