Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Eliomys quercinus Linnaeus 1766
   NamebankID: 5542057
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5542057   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Rodentia
          Myoxidae
            Eliomys
              Eliomys quercinus (Linnaeus, 1766)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Eliomys quercinus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Eliomys quercinus



Common Names:
English | Russian
 
English
    garden dormouse
Russian
    Соня садовая



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gliridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Eliomys quercinus Linnaeus 1766Dec 9, 2005 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory