Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Dactylobatus clarkii (Bigelow and Schroeder, 1958)
   NamebankID: 554434
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:554434   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Chondrichthyes
                            Elasmobranchii
                              Rajiformes
                                Rajidae
                                  Dactylobatus Bean and Weed, 1909
                                    Dactylobatus clarki (Bigelow & Schroeder, 1958)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Dactylobatus clarki (Bigelow & Schroeder, 1958)
Dactylobatus clarki
Dactylobatus clarkii



Common Names:
English | Japanese | Mandarin Chinese
 
English
    Hookskate
Japanese
    Shiromon-kasube
Mandarin Chinese
    克拉克氏鳐
    克氏指鳐
    克拉克氏鰩
    克氏指鰩



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Rajidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Dactylobatus clarkii (Bigelow and Schroeder, 1958)Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory