Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Rioraja agassizii (Müller and Henle, 1841)
   NamebankID: 554464
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:554464   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Elasmobranchii
        Rajiformes
          Rajidae
            Rioraja
              Rioraja agassizii (Müller and Henle, 1841)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Rioraja agassizi (Müller & Henle, 1841)
Rioraja agassizi
Rioraja agassizii
Uraptera agassizii Müller & Henle, 1841
Uraptera agassizii



Common Names:
Dutch | English | Mandarin Chinese | Portuguese | Spanish
 
Dutch
    Riorog
English
    Skate
    Ray
    Rio skate
Mandarin Chinese
    阿加西氏鳐
    阿加西氏鰩
Portuguese
    Skate
    Raia-santa
    Arraia-santa
Spanish
    Raya lisa



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Rajidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rioraja agassizii (Müller and Henle, 1841)Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory