Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Microcebus murinus Miller 1777
   NamebankID: 5654335
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5654335   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Primates
          Cheirogaleidae
            Microcebus
              Microcebus murinus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Microcebus murinus (J. F. Miller, 1777)
Microcebus murinus
Microcebus murinus (Miller 1777)



Common Names:
English | Russian
 
English
    Gray Mouse-lemur
    gray mouse lemur
Russian
    Лемур серый мышиный



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cheirogaleidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Microcebus murinus Miller 1777Dec 9, 2005 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory