Namebank Record Detail
 Aagaardia sivertseni
   NamebankID: 5699663
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5699663   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Aagaardia sivertseni (Aagaard 1979)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chironomidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aagaardia sivertseniDec 9, 2005 Zoological Record