Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pholcidae Koch 1851
   NamebankID: 5701875
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5701875   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      cheliceriformes
                        Chelicerata
                          Arachnida
                            Araneae
                              Opisthothelae
                                Araneomorphae
                                  Pholcidae
                                    Anopsicus Chamberlin & Ivie 1938
                                    Artema Walckenaer 1833
                                    Artema Walckenaer 1837
                                    Aucana Huber 2000
                                    Aymaria Huber 2000
                                    Belisana Thorell 1898
                                    Blancoa Blume, 1843
                                    Blancoa Huber 2000
                                    Blechrocelis
                                    Bryantina Brignoli 1985
                                    Buitinga Huber 2003
                                    Calapnita Simon 1892
                                    Canaima Huber 2000
                                    Carapoia Gonzalez-Sponga 1998
                                    Carapoia González-Sponga 1998
                                    Carupania Gonzalez-Sponga 2003
                                    Cenemus Saaristo 2001
                                    Ceratopholcus Spassky 1934
                                    Chibchea Huber 2000
                                    Chisosa Huber 2000
                                    Ciboneya Perez 2001
                                    Ciboneya Pérez 2001
                                    Corissocnemis
                                    Coryssocnemis Simon 1893
                                    Coryssocnemus
                                    Crossopriza Simon 1893
                                    Enetea Huber 2000
                                    Falconia Distant 1884
                                    Galapa Huber 2000
                                    Gertschiola Brignoli 1981
                                    Guaranita Huber 2000
                                    Haplopholcus
                                    Holocneminus Berland 1942
                                    Holocnemus Simon 1873
                                    Holocnemus Simon 1875
                                    Hoplopholcus Kulczynski 1908
                                    Ibotyporanga Mello-Leitão 1944
                                    Ixchela Huber 2000
                                    Kaliana Huber 2000
                                    Kambiwa Huber 2000
                                    Leptopholcus Simon 1893
                                    Litoporus Simon 1893
                                    Mecolaesthus Simon 1893
                                    Mesabolivar González-Sponga 1998
                                    Metagoni
                                    Metagonia Simon 1893
                                    Micromerys Bradley 1877
                                    Micropholcus Deeleman-Reinhold & Prinsen 1987
                                    Modisimus Simon 1893
                                    Mystes Bristowe 1938
                                    Mystes Champion 1895
                                    Nerudia Huber 2000
                                    Ninetis Simon 1890
                                    Otavaloa Huber 2000
                                    Panjange Deeleman-Reinhold & Deeleman 1983
                                    Papiamenta Huber 2000
                                    Paramicromerys Millot 1946
                                    Pehrforsskalia Deeleman-Reinhold & van Harten 2001
                                    Pholciella Roewer 1960
                                    Pholcoides Roewer 1960
                                    Pholcophora Banks 1896
                                    Pholcus Walckenaer 1805
                                    Physocyclus Simon 1893
                                    Pisaboa Huber 2000
                                    Pomboa Huber 2000
                                    Priscula Simon 1893
                                    Psilochorus Simon 1893
                                    Psilochrorus
                                    Quamtana Huber 2003
                                    Queliceria Gonzalez-Sponga 2003
                                    Sanluisi Gonzalez-Sponga 2003
                                    Simonius
                                    Smeringopina Kraus 1957
                                    Smeringopus Simon 1890
                                    Spermophora Hentz 1841
                                    Spermophorides Wunderlich 1991
                                    Spermophorides Wunderlich 1992
                                    Stenosfemuraia Gonzalez-Sponga 1998
                                    Stenosfemuraia González-Sponga 1998
                                    Stygopholcus Absalon & Kratochvil 1932
                                    Stygopholcus Kratochvil 1932
                                    Systenita Simon 1893
                                    Tainonia Huber 2000
                                    Teuia Huber 2000
                                    Tolteca Huber 2000
                                    Trichocyclus Dulac, 1867
                                    Trichocyclus Simon 1908
                                    Tupigea Huber 2000
                                    Uthina Simon 1893
                                    Waunana Huber 2000
                                    Wugigara
                                    Wugigarra Huber 2001
                                    Zatavua Huber 2003


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Araneae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pholcidae Koch 1851Dec 9, 2005 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory