Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Gastrotheca marsupiata Dumeril & Bibron 1841
   NamebankID: 5727348
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5727348   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Amphibia Linnaeus, 1758
          Lissamphibia
            Salientia
              Anura Merrem, 1820
                Hylidae Rafinesque, 1815
                  Hemiphractinae Peters, 1862
                    Gastrotheca Fitzinger, 1843
                      Gastrotheca marsupiata (Duméril and Bibron, 1841)


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Gastrotheca marsupiata (Duméril and Bibron, 1841)
Gastrotheca marsupiata



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    common marsupial frog
    marsupian frog



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hylidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Gastrotheca marsupiata Dumeril & Bibron 1841Dec 9, 2005 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory