Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Kachuga dhongoka (Gray, 1834)
   NamebankID: 5757024
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5757024   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Teleostomi
                            Euteleostomi
                              Sarcopterygii
                                Tetrapoda
                                  Amniota
                                    Sauropsida
                                      Testudines
                                        Cryptodira
                                          Testudinoidea
                                            Geoemydidae
                                              Batagurinae
                                                Kachuga
                                                  Kachuga dhongoka


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Kachuga dhongoka (Gray, 1835)
Kachuga dhongoka
Kachuga dhongoka GRAY 1834



Common Names:
English | Russian | unspecified
 
English
    three-striped roofed turtle
    Three-striped roof turtle
Russian
    Черепаха трехполосная кровельная
unspecified
    three-striped roofed turtle



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
TESTUDINATA



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Kachuga dhongoka (Gray, 1834)Dec 15, 2005 CITES
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory