Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Lepilemur mustelinus I. Geoffroy, 1851
   NamebankID: 5757054
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5757054   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Primates
          Megaladapidae
            Lepilemur
              Lepilemur mustelinus I. Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1851


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Lepilemur mustelinus I. Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1851
Lepilemur mustelinus



Common Names:
Common name | English | French | Russian
 
Common name
    weasel sportive lemur
    weasel lemur
English
    Greater weasel lemur
    Greater sportive lemur
    weasel sportive lemur
    Common Sportive Lemur
French
    Grand lépilémur
Russian
    Лемур-ласка игривый



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Primates



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lepilemur mustelinus I. Geoffroy, 1851Dec 15, 2005 CITES
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory