Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Papustyla pulcherrima Rensch, 1931
   NamebankID: 5757376
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5757376   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda Cuvier, 1797
        Stylommatophora
          Camaenidae
            Papustyla Pilsbry, 1893
              Papustyla pulcherrima



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Emerald green snail
    Green tree snail
    Manus green tree snail



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Stylommatophora



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Papustyla pulcherrima Rensch, 1931Dec 15, 2005 CITES
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory