Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Calliphlox bryantae (Lawrence, 1867)
   NamebankID: 5757508
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5757508   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Aves
        Apodiformes
          Trochilidae
            Calliphlox
              Calliphlox bryantae (Lawrence, 1867)


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: AOU 83
Birds: AOU 98
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Magenta-throated Woodstar



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Apodiformes
Trochilidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Calliphlox bryantae (Lawrence, 1867)Dec 15, 2005 CITES
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory