Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Varanus yemenensis Böhme, Joger & Schatti, 1989
   NamebankID: 5758040
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5758040   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Varanidae
            Varanus
              Varanus yemenensis BÖHME, JOGER & SCHÄTTI 1989


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Varanus yemenensis BÖHME, JOGER & SCHÄTTI 1989
Varanus yemenensis



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Yemen Monitor



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Sauria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Varanus yemenensis Böhme, Joger & Schatti, 1989Dec 15, 2005 CITES
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory